Yuvutu.Com - Info yuvutu.com

yuvutu receives about 75,500 unique visitors and 442,430 (5.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $604.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $451,767.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yuvutu.com is ranked number 7,393 in the world and 0.0151% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hsting, 78, France and links to network IP address 178.170.104.247.
SEMrush

How popular is yuvutu.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
75,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,265,000
Daily Pageviews:
442,430 (5.86 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
7,393 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0151% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 16.1%24.5%1197
United States 12.4%9.5%14917
Spain 6.9%9.1%2721
Germany 6.4%3.2%5704
United Kingdom 5.4%8.7%4633
India 5.0%1.5%25692
Mexico 4.2%1.2%5144
France 3.5%5.1%5942
Greece 3.1%9.9%2350
Japan 2.8%0.8%24501
Netherlands 2.7%4.3%3107
Argentina 2.7%1.3%3084
Canada 2.4%2.9%6156
Sweden 2.3%3.8%1991
Romania 2.3%3.4%2572
Poland 1.5%0.3%13758
Portugal 1.4%0.6%3725
Russia 1.4%0.4%49599
Slovenia 1.3%2.1%866
Turkey 1.3%1.2%15708
Brazil 1.1%0.2%33993
Hungary 1.0%0.3%5264
Malaysia 1.0%0.2%10408
Australia 0.8%0.5%17984
Belgium 0.7%0.1%11617
Indonesia 0.6%0.1%46079
Czech Republic 0.6%0.1%11799
Norway 0.5%1.5%4902

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yuvutu.com
97.04%94.98%6.2
it.yuvutu.com
1.25%1.38%7
fr.yuvutu.com
1.21%3.13%16
static.yuvutu.com
0.73%0.14%1.2
m.yuvutu.com
0.40%0.10%1.7
es.yuvutu.com
0.36%0.11%2.0
de.yuvutu.com
0.20%0.12%4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

How fast does yuvutu.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1986 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
889
Total Backlinks:
  154,023
Follow Links:
  152,567
Nofollow Links:
  1,456
Referring Domains:
  771
Referring IPs:
  600

Competitive Data

SEMrush yuvutu.com
Domain:
  yuvutu.com
Rank:
  8,584
Organic Keywords:
  47,848
Organic Traffic:
  162,848
Organic Cost:
  $14,340.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is yuvutu.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Google +:
  1,038
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  13,984
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yuvutu.com can earn?

Website Value:
$451,767.02
Daily Revenue:
$604.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$220,460.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is yuvutu.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.170.104.247
ASN:
AS21409 
ISP:
Ikoula Net SAS 
Server Location:
Hsting
78
France
 

Other sites hosted on 178.170.104.247

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://yuvutu.com/
http://www.yuvutu.com/
http://m.yuvutu.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.yuvutu.com/js/add2home.js
http://m.yuvutu.com/js/js.php
http://m.yuvutu.com/js/jquery.js
http://m.yuvutu.com/js/jquery.cookie.js
http://m.yuvutu.com/js/jquery.base64.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.yuvutu.com/css/add2home.css
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/style.php
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Fjalla+One

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.yuvutu.com/css/add2home.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/16x9.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/filter-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/lang-dd.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/logo_yuvutu.svg (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/menu_categories_mini.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/menu_hotest_mini.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/menu_most_recent_mini.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/menu_most_viewed_mini.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/pixel.4.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/sprite.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/css/style.php (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/js/add2home.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/js/jquery.base64.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/js/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/js/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.yuvutu.com/js/js.php (expiration not specified)
http://s.free-***-***.com/***/ssp/1f/53/a88b***acf0a142f52a93f65b58d1b56f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 49.1KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://m.yuvutu.com/css/style.php could save 33.2KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/logo_yuvutu.svg could save 14.6KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://spaces.slimspots.com/adspace/42007.js?aid=42007&cwsid=Nzc2Mzkx could save 686B (51% reduction).
Compressing http://spaces.slimspots.com/view/?uid=3236&aid=42007&sid=20006&skey=0e325b3f570f3da3da5f7838628b3483&rnd=553&cwsid=Nzc2Mzkx&cnt=1&loc=http://m.yuvutu.com/&ref=http://m.yuvutu.com/ could save 591B (49% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 43.6KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://s.free-***-***.com/***/ssp/1f/53/a88b***acf0a142f52a93f65b58d1b56f.jpg could save 17.3KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/sprite.png could save 2.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/46/32/153***74.0.jpg could save 1.5KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/menu_hotest_mini.png could save 945B (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/filter-bg.png could save 913B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/lang-dd.png could save 884B (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/4f/8b/1536640.0.jpg could save 867B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/f3/f4/1537017.0.jpg could save 861B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/86/20/153***75.0.jpg could save 859B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/pixel.4.png could save 853B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/2c/45/153***99.0.jpg could save 841B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/fc/fe/1536761.0.jpg could save 839B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/menu_most_recent_mini.png could save 825B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/1f/27/1537002.0.jpg could save 825B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/menu_most_viewed_mini.png could save 813B (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/88/fb/1536649.0.jpg could save 804B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/5c/f4/1537129.0.jpg could save 768B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/0b/51/1536685.6.jpg could save 767B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/9c/1b/1536836.0.jpg could save 761B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/d1/c2/1537039.0.jpg could save 759B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/9b/ec/1536783.0.jpg could save 757B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/b1/98/153***71.0.jpg could save 755B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/3f/79/1537100.5.jpg could save 737B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/dc/62/1536757.0.jpg could save 716B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/1d/59/1536791.0.jpg could save 683B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/e9/31/1536739.0.jpg could save 683B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/0b/67/1537020.0.jpg could save 667B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.yuvutu.com/css/images/menu_categories_mini.png could save 640B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/da/af/1536758.0.jpg could save 626B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/2b/fb/1536709.0.jpg could save 572B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/35/57/1537026.0.jpg could save 535B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/5b/49/1536521.0.jpg could save 523B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/ff/d8/1537038.0.jpg could save 523B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.yuvutu.com/prod-live/thumbnails/ab/d8/1536760.0.jpg could save 513B (8% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://m.yuvutu.com/js/add2home.js could save 1,015B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.yuvutu.com/js/jquery.base64.js could save 750B (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.yuvutu.com/js/js.php could save 670B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.yuvutu.com/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/categories">Categories</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video/1537038…***-wife.html" class="i2">Young boy ***…t-wife 03:35</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="addToHomeScreen" class="addToHomeIOS7 addToHomeIphone">Install this w…Home Screen.×</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="addToHomeScreen" class="addToHomeIOS7 addToHomeIphone">Install this w…Home Screen.×</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to yuvutu.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.4
Date: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 03:53:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29-pl0-gentoo
Set-Cookie: AVS=1; expires=Fri, 29-Jan-2016 03:53:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=jasuni9gj9qb9pvl9i8vf2avv2; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: session_id=jasuni9gj9qb9pvl9i8vf2avv2; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com
Set-Cookie: pufc=lj; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com
Set-Cookie: clc=0; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com
Set-Cookie: lang=english; expires=Fri, 27-Jan-2017 03:53:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com
Set-Cookie: force_theme=yuvutu_v2; expires=Fri, 27-Jan-2017 03:53:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com
Set-Cookie: default_theme=yuvutu_v2; expires=Fri, 27-Jan-2017 03:53:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com
Set-Cookie: umg=15; expires=Fri, 27-Jan-2017 03:53:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com
Set-Cookie: sug=10; expires=Fri, 27-Jan-2017 03:53:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com
Set-Cookie: fv=1453953182; expires=Fri, 27-Jan-2017 03:53:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com
Set-Cookie: fr=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.yuvutu.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-319.awsdns-39.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 178.170.104.247 600
NS ns-574.awsdns-07.net 3599
NS ns-1493.awsdns-58.org 3599
NS ns-319.awsdns-39.com 3599
NS ns-1739.awsdns-25.co.uk 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-25
Domain Age:
9 years 8 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: YUVUTU.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Anastasia Themistocleous
Registrant Organization: Nightangel Trading Limited
Name Server: NS-319.AWSDNS-39.COM
Name Server: NS-574.AWSDNS-07.NET
Name Server: NS-1739.AWSDNS-25.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1493.AWSDNS-58.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=YUVUTU.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YUVUTU.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1493.AWSDNS-58.ORG
Name Server: NS-1739.AWSDNS-25.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-319.AWSDNS-39.COM
Name Server: NS-574.AWSDNS-07.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-may-2015
Creation Date: 25-may-2006
Expiration Date: 25-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 28 Jan 2016 03:52:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 178 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yuvutu.com widget